Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump

The Aqua-Flo A Series Bronze Pump designed exclusively for Fountains, Commercial and Residential Swimming Pools & Spas, Cooling Tower Filtration, and Commercial Marine applications is dependable and self-priming. The A-Series pump is cast from corrosion-resistant bronze and will provide 30 years of service. Aqua-Flo’s A Series open-face impeller is designed to grind up or bypass small pebbles and debris to prevent the impeller from clogging. All Aqua-Flo Pumps are machined, assembled and pressure-tested in the USA. The Bronze Pump is driven by a UL-tested, NSF-approved, industrial-quality, 56 frame motor. The “Liquid End” (or pump) and “Motor” are available separately or as a complete unit. For safety, the motor is protected against overload and engineered specifically for the demanding performance required for efficient and dependable operation. The A-Series pump will deliver the hassle-free efficient operation you would expect from a bronze pump of this quality.

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES BRASS PUMP MODELS

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pumps

Aqua-Flo A Series Pump & Motor 115/230 60Hz

11003000 1/3 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11005000 1/2 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11007000 3/4 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11010000 1.0 HP 115/230 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11015000 1.5 HP 115/230 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11020000 2.0 HP 230 Volt 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11030000 3.0 HP 230 Volt 2″ Suction 6″ Trap

Aqua-Flo A Series Pump & Motor 115/230 60Hz Less Trap

11003010 1/3 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11005010 1/2 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11007010 3/4 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11010010 1.0 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11015010 1.5 HP 115/230 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11020010 2.0 HP 230 Volt 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap
11030020 3.0 HP 230 Volt 1-1/2″ Suction Less Trap

Aqua-Flo A Series Pump & Motor 208-230/460 50/60Hz 3 PH DP

11505000 1/2 HP 208-230/460 1-1/2 Suction
11507000 3/4 HP 208-230/460 1-1/2 Suction
11510000 1.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11515000 1.5 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11520000 2.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11530000 3.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction

Aqua-Flo A Series Pump & Motor 208-230/460 50/60Hz 3 PH TEFC

11505000‑T 1/2 HP 208-230/460 1-1/2″ Suction
11507000‑T 3/4 HP 208-230/460 1-1/2″ Suction
11510000‑T 1 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11515000‑T 1.5 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11520000‑T 2.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11530000‑T 3.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction

Aqua-Flo A Series Pump & Motor 208-230-460 50/60Hz 3 PH DP L/Trap

11505010 1/2 HP 208-230-460 1-1/2″ Suction
11507010 3/4 HP 208-230/460 1-1/2″ Suction
11510010 1 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11515010 1.5 HP 208-230-460 2″ Suction
11520010 2.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction
11530020 3.0 HP 208-230/460 2″ Suction

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES BRASS PUMP LIQUID END MODELS

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump Liquid End

Aqua-Flo A Series Liquid End

11903000 1/3 HP 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11905000 1/2 HP 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11907000 3/4 HP 1-1/2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11910000 1.0 HP 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11915000 1.5 HP 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11920000 2.0 HP 2″ Suction 5″ Trap
11930000 3.0 HP 2″ Suction 6″ Trap

Aqua-Flo A Series Liquid End Less Trap

11903010 1/3 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11905010 1/2 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11907010 3/4 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11910010 1 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11915010 1.5 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11920010 2 HP 1-1/2″ Suction
11930020 3 HP 1-1/2″ Suction

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES BRASS PUMP MANUAL

PDF Logo

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES BRASS PUMP PERFORMANCE CURVE

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump Performance Curve

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES BRASS PUMP DIMENSIONS

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump Dimensions

MODEL H.P.* MOTOR
VOLTAGE
DIMESIONS WT.
“A” “B” “C” “D” “E” “F”
11005000 .50 115/230 21″ 9-3/4″ 8″ 12-3/4″ 7-1/4″ 8-3/4″ 51 lbs.
11007000 .75 115/230 21″ 9-3/4″ 8″ 12-3/4″ 7-1/4″ 8-3/4″ 59 lbs.
11010000 1.0 115/230 21-3/4″ 9-3/4″ 8″ 12-3/4″ 7-1/4″ 8-3/4″ 62 lbs.
11015000 1.5 115/230 22-3/4″ 9-3/4″ 8″ 12-3/4″ 7-1/4″ 8-3/4″ 65 lbs.
11020000 2.0 230 23-1/4″ 9-3/4″ 8″ 12-3/4″ 7-1/4″ 8-3/4″ 69 lbs.
11030000 3.0 230 24-3/4″ 10-1/4″ 9″ 12-1/4″ 8-1/4″ 9-1/4″ 81 lbs.

AQUA-FLO A-SERIES 1/3-3 HP BRASS PUMP
EXPLODED VIEW

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump Diagram

1 - 99730000 - Set Screw 1/4”-20x5/16” S.S. (100/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Set Screw 1/4”-20x5/16” S.S. 9730000

Aqua-Flo A-Series Set Screw 1/4”-20×5/16” S.S. (100/bag)

Part number: 99730000

2 - 91140050 - Bracket .33-2.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bracket .33-2.0 HP 91140050

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bracket .33-2.0 HP
Part number: 91140050

2 - 91140150- Bracket 3.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bracket 3.0 HP 91140150

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bracket 3.0 HP 

Part number: 91140150

3 - 99050030 - Bolt, 5/16”-18x5/8” S.S. (25/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt 99050030 99050050 99050100

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt, 5/16”-18×5/8” S.S. (25/bag)

Part number: 99050030

4 - 99050050- Bolt, 3/8”-16x5/8” S.S. (25/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt 99050030 99050050 99050100

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt, 3/8”-16×5/8” S.S. (25/bag)

Part number: 99050050

5 - 99050100 - Bolt, 5/16”-18x3/4” S.S. (25/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt 99050030 99050050 99050100

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bolt, 5/16”-18×3/4” S.S. (25/bag)

Part number: 99050100

6 - 99050100 - Basket Strainner 5” (16/box)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Basket 5" 91110000

Aqua-Flo A-Series Basket Strainner 5” (16/box)

Part number: 91110000

6 - 91110010 - Basket Strainner 6”

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Basket 6" 91110010

Aqua-Flo A-Series Basket Strainner 6”

Part number: 91110010

7 - 93500200 - Seal kit .33-2.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Seal kit .33-2.0 HP 93500200

Aqua-Flo A-Series  Seal kit .33-2.0 HP

Part number: 93500200

7 - 93500200-2 - Seal kit 3.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Seal kit 3.0 HP 93500200-2

Aqua-Flo A-Series  Seal kit 3.0 HP

Part number: 93500200-2

8 - 92520002 - Shaft Extension (10/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series Shaft Extension 92520002

Aqua-Flo A-Series Shaft Extension (10/bag)

Part number: 92520002

9 - 92770050 - Volute .33-2.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Volute .33-2.0 HP 92770050
Aqua-Flo A-Series Volute .33-2.0 HP 92770050

Aqua-Flo A-Series  Volute .33-2.0 HP

Part number: 92770050

9 - 92770150 - Volute 3.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Volute 3.0 HP 92770150
Aqua-Flo A-Series Volute 3.0 HP 92770150

Aqua-Flo A-Series   Volute 3.0 HP

Part number: 92770150

10 - 91691000 - Impeller .33 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .33 HP 91691000

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .33 HP

Part number: 91691000

10 - 91691051 - Impeller .50 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .50 HP 91691051

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .50 HP

Part number: 91691051

10 - 9169110 - Impeller .75 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .75 HP 9169110

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller .75 HP

Part number: 9169110

10 - 91691151 - Impeller 1.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 1.0 HP 91691151

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 1.0 HP

Part number: 91691151

10 - 91691201 - Impeller 1.5 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 1.5 HP 91691201

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 1.5 HP

Part number: 91691201

10 - 91691251 - Impeller 2.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 2.0 HP 91691251

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 2.0 HP

Part number: 91691251

10 - 91691300 - Impeller 3.0 HP

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 3.0 HP 91691300

Aqua-Flo A-Series Impeller 3.0 HP

Part number: 91691300

11 - 91100100 - Plastic Base

Aqua-Flo A-Series Plastic Base 91100100

Aqua-Flo A-Series Plastic Base

Part number: 91100100

12 - 92290000 - 1/4 Plug Brass (12/bag)

Aqua-Flo A-Series 1/4 Plug Brass 92290000

Aqua-Flo A-Series 1/4 Plug Brass (12/bag)

Part number: 92290000

13 - 92620000 - 5” Trap 1-1/2” Suction

Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 1-1/2” Suction 92620000
Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 1-1/2” Suction 92620000

Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 1-1/2” Suction

Part number: 92620000

13 - 92620050 - 5” Trap 2” Suction

Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 2” Suction 92620050
Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 2” Suction 92620050

Aqua-Flo A-Series 5” Trap 2” Suction

Part number: 92620050

13 - 92620100 - 6” Trap 2” Suction

Aqua-Flo A-Series 6” Trap 2” Suction 92620100

Aqua-Flo A-Series 6” Trap 2” Suction

Part number: 92620100

14 - 91230000 - Trap Cover 5”

Aqua-Flo A-Series Trap Cover 5” 91230000

Aqua-Flo A-Series Trap Cover 5” 

Part number: 91230000

14 - 91230050 - Trap Cover 6”

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Trap Cover 6” 91230050

Aqua-Flo A-Series Trap Cover 6” 

Part number: 91230050

15 - 91920001 - Lock Handle

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Lock Handle 91920001

Aqua-Flo A-Series Lock Handle

Part number: 91920001