Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bronze Pump

The Aqua-Flo AC Series Bronze Pump is designed for for Large Swimming Pools, Public Pools, Swim Spas, Commercial Spas, Solar Systems, Fountains, and other commercial applications. AC-Series High Performance Bronze Pumps are cast and precision built from corrosion-resistant old world bronze. All Aqua-Flo Pumps are machined, assembled and pressure-tested in the USA. The Bronze Pump is driven by a UL-tested, NSF-approved, industrial-quality, 56 frame motor. Available in 3 H.P. and 5 H.P. single phase and three phase self-priming models, allowing for smaller space requirements. The motor is protected against overload and engineered specifically to perform coolly, efficiently, and dependably. The 3 H.P. is available in medium head or high head. Aqua-Flo’s drip-proof, cool-running seal virtually eliminates seal burnout and provides easy access for replacement. The AC Series pump offers a 3″ inlet x 2″ outlet, or a 3″ inlet x 3″ outlet. The 3×3 offers a flanged inlet and outlet for easy access.

The “Liquid End” (or pump) and “Motor” are available separately or as a complete unit. For safety, the motor is protected against overload and engineered specifically for the demanding performance required for efficient and dependable operation. The A-Series pump will deliver the hassle-free efficient operation you would expect from a bronze pump of this quality. The bronze pump allows for a trouble-free, long-lasting performance that is cost-effective over a 30 year pump life.”

AQUA-FLO AC-SERIES BRASS PUMP MODELS

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bronze Pumps

Aqua-Flo AC Series Pump & Motor

10030010 3.0 HP High Head 230 Volt 1 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025400
10130000 3.0 HP High Head 208-230/460 Volt 3 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025417
10031010 3.0 HP Med Head 230 Volt 1 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025424
10131010 3.0 HP Med Head 208-230/460 Volt 3 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025431
10050010 5.0 HP High Head 230 Volt 1 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025448
10150010 5.0 HP High Head 208-230/460 Volt 3 Phase 3″ Suction 8″ Trap 811636025455

AQUA-FLO AC-SERIES BRASS PUMP MANUAL

PDF Logo

AQUA-FLO AC-SERIES BRASS PUMP PERFORMANCE CURVE

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bronze Pump Performance Curve

AQUA-FLO AC-SERIES BRASS PUMP DIMENSIONS

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bronze Pump Dimensions

MODEL H.P. Phase MOTOR

VOLTAGE

“A”
DIM.
WT.
10030000 3 HH 1 230 25-7/8″ 88 lbs.
10030010 3 MH 1 230 27-3/4″ 94 lbs.
10031000 3 HH 1 230 25-7/8″ 88 lbs.
10031010 3 MH 1 230 27-3/4″ 94 lbs.
10050010 5 HH 1 230 27-7/8″ 98 lbs.
10030020 3 HH 1 230 Less Trap 69 lbs.
10031020 3 MH 1 230 Less Trap 69 lbs.
10050020 5 HH 1 230 Less Trap 73 lbs.
10130000 3 HH 3 208-230/460 25-7/8″ 88 lbs.
10130010 3 MH 3 208-230/460 27-3/4″ 94 lbs.
10131000 3 HH 3 208-230/460 25-7/8″ 88 lbs.
10131010 3 MH 3 208-230/460 27-3/4″ 94 lbs.
10150010 5 HH 3 208-230/460 27-7/8″ 98 lbs.
10130020 3 HH 3 208-230/460 Less Trap 69 lbs.
10131020 3 MH 3 208-230/460 Less Trap 69 lbs.
10150020 5 HH 3 208-230/460 Less Trap 73 lbs.

AQUA-FLO AC-SERIES 3 & 5 HP BRASS PUMP
EXPLODED VIEW

Aqua-Flo A-Series Bronze Pump Diagram

1 - 91140000 - Bracket 3 & 5 HP

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bracket 3 & 5 HP 91140000
Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bracket 3 & 5 HP 91140000

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bracket 3 & 5 HP

Part number: 91140000

2 - 99050050 - Bolt 3/8”-16x5/8” S.S. (25bag)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 99050050 99050000

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 3/8”-16×5/8” S.S. (25bag)

Part number: 99050050

3 - 99050000 - Bolt 3/8”-16x3/4” S.S. (25bag)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 99050050 99050000

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 3/8”-16×3/4” S.S. (25bag)

Part number: 99050000

4 - 91690002 - 3.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/8”)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/8”) 91690002
Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/8”) 91690002

Aqua-Flo AC-Series  3.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/8”)

Part number: 91690002

4 - 91690051 - 3.0 HP Med. Head Impeller (O.D. 4-7/8”)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3.0 HP Med. Head Impeller (O.D. 4-7/8”) 91690051
Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3.0 HP Med. Head Impeller (O.D. 4-7/8”) 91690051

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3.0 HP Med. Head Impeller (O.D. 4-7/8”)

Part number: 91690051

4 - 91690102 - 5.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/4”)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 5.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/4”) 91690102
Aqua-Flo AC-Series 5.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/4”) 91690102

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 5.0 HP Hi. Head Impeller (O.D. 5-1/4”)

Part number: 91690102

5 - 99890160- Flat Washer 5/16” x .096 S.S.

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Flat Washer 5/16” x .096 S.S. 99890160

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Flat Washer 5/16” x .096 S.S.

Part number: 99890160

6 - 99050030 - Bolt 5/16” - 18 x 5/8” S.S.

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 5/16” - 18 x 5/8” S.S. 99050030

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Bolt 5/16” – 18 x 5/8” S.S.

Part number: 99050030

7 - 92770000 - Volute 3 & 5 HP

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Volute 3 & 5 HP 92770000
Aqua-Flo AC-Series Volute 3 & 5 HP 92770000

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Volute 3 & 5 HP 

Part number: 92770000

8 - 92290000- Pipe Plug Brass (12/bag)

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Pipe Plug Brass (12/bag) 92290000

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Pipe Plug Brass (12/bag)

Part number: 92290000

9 - 92620100 - Trap 6” x 2”

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap 6” x 2” 92620100

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap 6” x 2” 

Part number: 92620100

9 - 92620150 - Trap 8” x 3”

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap 8” x 3” 92620150

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap 8” x 3” 

Part number: 92620150

10 - 91450010 - 3” Flange

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3” Flange 91450010

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3” Flange 

Part number: 91450010

11 - 91450010-1 - 2” MIP x 3” FIP Flange

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 3” Flange 91450010

Aqua-Flo AC-Series 2” MIP x 3” FIP Flange

Part number: 91450010-1

12 - 91110010 - Basket Strainer 6”

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Basket 6" 91110010

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Basket Strainer 6”

Part number: 91110010

12 - 91110020 - Basket Strainer 8” S.S.

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Basket Strainer 8” S.S. 91110020

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Basket Strainer 8” S.S.

Part number: 91110020

13 - 91230050 - Trap Cover 6”

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Trap Cover 6” 91230050

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap Cover 6”

Part number: 91230050

13 - 91230100 - Trap Cover 8”

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap Cover 8” 91230100

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Trap Cover 8”

Part number: 91230100

14 - 91920001 - Lock Handle

Aqua-Flo A-Series AC-Series Lock Handle 91920001

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Lock Handle

Part number: 91920001

15 - 93500200-1 - Seal Kit

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Seal Kit 93500200-1

Aqua-Flo AC-Series Seal Kit

Part number: 93500200-1